skip navigation

2018 Baseball Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School Major
21 Sam Belleville full bio Sam Belleville P R/R So 6-2 210 Clifton Park / Shenendehowa Business Administration
30 Jeremy Billetts full bio Jeremy Billetts P R/R Fr     Watervliet / Watervliet Criminal Justice
6 Andrew Carneiro full bio Andrew Carneiro INF/C R/R So 5-10 170 Sound Beach / Rocky Point Business Administration
19 Tim Cramer full bio Tim Cramer P R/R Fr     Colonie / Colonie Criminal Justice
29 Joe Duncan full bio Joe Duncan P R/R So     Valley Falls / Hoosic Valley Business Administration
11 Ben Grant full bio Ben Grant INF R/R Fr     Guilderland / Guilderland Electrical Construction and Maintenance
40 Jimmy Griffin full bio Jimmy Griffin P R/R So 5-11 225 Watervliet / Watervliet Criminal Justice
28 Nick Hansen full bio Nick Hansen C R/R Fr     Troy / La Salle Institute Mathematics and Science
25 Brendan Haverty full bio Brendan Haverty INF R/R So 6-2 220 Troy / La Salle Institute Criminal Justice
13 Zack Hyland full bio Zack Hyland INF R/R So 5-7 170 Clifton Park / Shenendehowa Civil Engineering Technology
15 Trevor Kniffin full bio Trevor Kniffin P L/L Fr     Clarksville / Bethlehem Physical Education
12 Chris Kordziel full bio Chris Kordziel P/INF R/R Fr     Rotterdam / Notre Dame - Bishop Gibbons Business Administration
7 Jacob LaFerriere full bio Jacob LaFerriere P/INF R/R So 5-10 170 Troy / La Salle Institute Civil Engineering Technology
9 Shane McCabe full bio Shane McCabe P/OF R/R Fr     Lake George / Lake George Electrical Construction and Maintenance
8 Derek Miller full bio Derek Miller INF R/R Fr     Westernville / Rome Free Academy Exercise Science
34 Jonathan Montesanti full bio Jonathan Montesanti C R/R So 5-11 200 Niskayuna / Colonie Computer Information Systems
14 Christian Nolan full bio Christian Nolan P R/R Fr     Guilderland / Guilderland Mathematics and Science
16 Austin Novak full bio Austin Novak P R/R Fr     Ravena / Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Electrical Construction and Maintenance
36 Clayton Patrick full bio Clayton Patrick P/INF R/R So 6-1 220 Schuylerville / Schuylerville Civil Engineering
22 Salvatore Pezzolla full bio Salvatore Pezzolla INF R/R So     East Greenbush / La Salle Institute Criminal Justice
24 James Rubino full bio James Rubino P L/L Fr     North Greenbush / La Salle Institute Individual Studies
20 Dylan Sheely full bio Dylan Sheely P R/R Fr     Alplaus / Niskayuna Individual Studies
4 Jacob Shippey full bio Jacob Shippey P R/R Fr     Charlton / Burnt Hills-Ballston Lakes Electrical Construction and Maintenance
2 Ryan Shumway full bio Ryan Shumway P R/R Fr     Stephentown / Berlin Criminal Justice
5 Robert Spagnola full bio Robert Spagnola INF/P R/R Fr     Amsterdam / Amsterdam Mathematics and Science
23 Ryan Starr full bio Ryan Starr OF R/R Fr     Schenectady / Mohonasen Civil Engineering
26 Nick Thomas full bio Nick Thomas OF L/L Fr     Scotia / Scotia-Glenville Exercise Science
32 Luuk Visser full bio Luuk Visser OF R/R So 6-1 210 Holland, Netherlands / Thorbecke Voortgezet Onderwijs Business Administration
1 Joe Warner full bio Joe Warner P R/R So 6-0 175 Colonie / Christian Brothers Academy Individual Studies
31 Jackson Wenstrom full bio Jackson Wenstrom OF/P L/R Fr     Mandan, N.D. / Mandan Criminal Justice
37 Mathew Wilson full bio Mathew Wilson P R/R Fr     Albany / Albany Business Administration
17 Nicholas Zuba full bio Nicholas Zuba P R/R So 6-2 205 East Greenbush / Columbia Exercise Science